Parish councils contact information

Alkborough and Walcot Parish Council

Contact

John Mackey
27 Witham Drive
Burton upon Stather
Scunthorpe
DN15 9YF

Work phone: 01724 721695

Email: alkboroughpc@btinternet.com

Clerk

John Mackey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Craig Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

June Mary Ellis

Committee Member

Shelley Anne Fell-Bowers

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Stanley Gaunt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Baxter Harland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Malcolm Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon John Spencer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John David White

(Address not supplied)

Amcotts Parish Council

Contact

Clare Mason
The Sycamores
21 Brewery Road
Crowle
Scunthorpe
DN17 4LT

Work phone: 07725 723069

Email: clerk@amcottsparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew David Barker

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Shaun Andrew Berkeley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Sidney Farnham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert James Jollands

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Geoffrey Moorhouse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Muriel Murphy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kim Lilian Routen

(Address not supplied)

Appleby Parish Council

Contact

Kerry McGrath
Daisy Cottage
1 Park Street
Winterton
DN15 9UB

Work phone: 07710 906963

Email: clerk@applebypc.org.uk

Clerk

Kerry McGrath

Daisy Cottage
1 Park Street
Winterton
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9UB

Committee Member

Alan Coulton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Hall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Henryk Ivor Keyes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terence Beisty

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Horsfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Sean Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa Jayne Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Ashby Parkland Parish Council

Contact

Karen Pickering
Hillgarth Farm
Station Road
Ulceby
North Lincolnshire
DN39 6TT

Work phone: 01469 588192

Email: adair1@btinternet.com

Clerk

Karen Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Barrie Holloway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Oldfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leslie John Thomas Walker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Stuart Waters

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Ann Devine

(Address not supplied)

Barnetby-le-Wold Parish Council

Contact

Rachael Reddin
28 Granary Fold
Scotter
Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
DN21 3RH

Work phone: 07788 789403 (daytime)

Email: clerk-barnetbyparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Clerk

Rachael Reddin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Lawson MBE

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Ellam McKenzie-Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith William Harrison Beacroft

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael John Swallow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Wells

21 Kings Road
Bartnetby-le-Wold
North Lincolnshire

DN38 6HF

Phone: 01652 688775

Mobile: 07717 587599

Committee Member

Barry Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Knill

(Address not supplied)

Barrow upon Humber Parish Council

Contact

Ann Boulton
21 Hallam Close
Barrow upon Humber
North Lincolnshire
DN19 7FD

Work phone: 07592724935

Email: barrowpc@hotmail.co.uk

Clerk

Ann Boulton

21 Hallam Close
Barrow upon Humber
North Lincolnshire

DN19 7FD

Phone: 07592724935

Committee Member

David Blakey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Bruce

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Harry Dunn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roy Fletcher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Lee Griffiths

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carolyn Ann Guy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Guy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jim Hackney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stuart Bolland Leyland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Paul Lyden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Rowland Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Barton upon Humber Town Council

Contact

Tracey Broughton
Council Office
Assembly Rooms
Queen Street
Barton upon Humber
DN18 5QP

Work phone: Tel:01652 633598

Email: townclerk@bartonuponhumbertowncouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Tracey Broughton

Committee Member

Alvin Lee Chapman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ann Christine Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Evison

Email: Cllr.JonathanEvison@northlincs.gov.uk

11 Beck Hill
Barton upon Humber
North Lincolnshire

DN18 5HQ

Phone: 07976 276895

Committee Member

Neil Jacques

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Robert Pinchbeck

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Thornton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Michael Todd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ben Troop

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Vickers

Email: Cllr.KeithVickers@northlincs.gov.uk

Hillview
18 Horkstow Road
Barton-upon-Humber
North Lincolnshire
DN18 5DZ

Phone: 01652 633951

Mobile: 07484325102

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Vickers

Email: Cllr.PaulVickers@northlincs.gov.uk

Stanley House
16 Plumleaf Way
Barton upon Humber
North Lincolnshire
DN18 5GT

Phone: 01652 661068

Mobile: 07515671546

Belton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07592724935

Email: Kerry Lightfoot <clerk@beltonparishcouncil.gov.uk>

Clerk

Kerry Lightfoot

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

John Warwick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leslie Alan Drury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony George Ferris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alison Baker Cliff

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lesley Suzanne Pickersgill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Ulley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Vergette

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Suzanne Waller

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Louise Hindley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Lapish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dennis Morgan

(Address not supplied)

Bonby Parish Council

Contact

Holly Hanson
Appledore
26 Main Street
Horkstow
Barton upon Humber
DN18 6BG

Work phone: 07393213030

Email: clerk@bonbyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Holly Hanson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Sarah Harriman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Catherine Mary Bishop

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Denise Marie Peachey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Riley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Joseph Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas James Smith

(Address not supplied)

Bottesford Town Council

Contact

Lesley Liddle
Civic Hall
Valley Park off Bramley Crescent
Bottesford
Scunthorpe
DN16 3SN

Work phone: 01724 859057

Email: clerk@bottesford.org

Clerk

Lesley Liddle

Chairman

Yvonne Veronica Aubrey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Armiger

Email: cllr.margaretarmiger@northlincs.gov.uk

32 Ellison Avenue
Bottesford
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN16 3TD

Phone: 01724 349743

Mobile: 07505 528040

Committee Member

Alan Melvyn Cook

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elaine Davison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor John Davison

Email: cllr.johndavison@northlincs.gov.uk

31 Ellison Avenue
Bottesford
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN16 3TD

Phone: 01724 850833

Mobile: 07986 608509

Committee Member

Councillor Len Foster

Email: len.k.foster@northlincs.gov.uk

103 Low Leys Road
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN17 2SH

Phone: 01724 330994

Committee Member

Jake Lawrence Martin Newbury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Swift

Email: Steve.swift@northlincs.gov.uk

85 Valley View Drive
Bottesford
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN16 3SY

Phone: 01724 296348

Committee Member

Derek Russell Targett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Glyn Williams

(Address not supplied)

Brigg Town Council

Contact

Kerry McGrath
S04, The Angel
Market Place
Brigg
DN20 8LD

Work phone: 01652 659402 Mon/Tues/Thurs 8a

Email: enquiries@briggmarkettown.co.uk

Clerk

Kerry McGrath

Daisy Cottage
1 Park Street
Winterton
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9UB

Mayor

Sharon Helen Riggall

Committee Member

Ann Eardley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Gibbons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Kitching

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Parker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Carl Sherwood

Email: Cllr.CarlSherwood@northlincs.gov.uk

25 Manley Gardens
Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 8LW

Phone: 01652 655202

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel John Sherwood

Email: Cllr.NigelSherwood@northlincs.gov.uk

The Orchards
Barton Road
Wrawby, Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 8SH

Phone: 01652 657882

Committee Member

Penelope Jane Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Waltham MBE

Email: rob.waltham@northlincs.gov.uk

36 Bigby High Road
Brigg
North Lincolnshire

DN20 9HD

Phone: 01652 652021

Mobile: 07977 987903

Broughton Town Council

Contact

Gary Johnson
Phil Grundy Community and Sports Centre
Scawby Road
Broughton
Brigg
DN20 0AB

Work phone: 01652 659441

Email: admin@broughtontowncouncil.co.uk

Clerk

Gary Johnson

Chairman

Paul Terence Senior

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Daniel Leitch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Holly Mumby-Croft

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Keith Portess

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Louise Kirsty Price

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Elizabeth Ross

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil David Simpson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul John Tattersfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Catherine Whittingham

(Address not supplied)

Burringham Parish Council

Contact

Claire Humble
8 Hazel Croft
Immingham
North East Lincolnshire
DN40 2HG

Work phone: 07909693568

Email: clerk@burringhamparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Catherine Grover Brown

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Claire Humble

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Robin Kissaglis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pearl Mills

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Oldfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Roach

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Valerie Mary Turner

(Address not supplied)

Burton upon Stather Parish Council

Contact

Candace Brent
The Parish Office
High Street
Burton upon Stather
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9DE

Work phone: 01724 489981/07982265914

Email: clerk.buspc@hotmail.co.uk

Clerk

Candace Brent

The Parish Office
High Street
Burton upon Stather
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9DE

Work phone: 01724 489981

Work mobile: 07982 265914

Email: clerk.buspc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Frederick Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David James Faulks

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cathy Harber

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penelope Ann Pringle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Molly Anna Louise Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rachel Lesley Webber

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Johnston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon John Nicholson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephanie Bull

Committee Member

Bethany Burt

Committee Member

MaryAnne Collinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Emma Whittaker

Cadney cum Howsham Parish Council

Contact

James Truepenny
46 Wrawby Street
Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 7JB

Work phone: 07971 920551

Email: clerk@cadneycumhowsham.org.uk

Committee Member

Elaine Evens

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Petra Simone Heath

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Margaret Hoy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Fiona Florence Leahy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Paul Stringfellow

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

James Truepenny

(Address not supplied)

Crowle and Ealand Town Council

Contact

Kirsty Dunn
Crowle Community Hub
52-54 High Street
Crowle
North Lincolnshire
DN17 4LB

Work phone: 01724 710020 (Mon to Thurs)

Email: clerk@crowleandealandcouncil.org

Clerk

Kirsty Dunn

Crowle and Ealand Town Council
Crowle Community Humb
52-54 High Street
Crowle
DN17 4LB

Work phone: 01724710020

Work mobile: 07483 119725

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Melvyn James Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clare Elaine Mason

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Harold Mason

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robbie John Pender

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John David Ramsden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Deborah Reed

Email: Cllr.juliereed@northlincs.gov.uk

The Jays
3 Kings Croft
Ealand
North Lincolsnhire
DN17 4GA

Phone: 01724 712490

Mobile: 07584 261066

Committee Member

Ronald George Stewart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sheila Deirdre Walshe

(Address not supplied)

East Butterwick Parish Council

Contact

Dougal Gill
The Old School
Scotter Road
Susworth
Scunthorpe
DN17 3AR

Work phone: 07960169961

Email: clerk2eastbutterwickpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Richard Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elaine Cunnah

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Dougal Gill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Darren Lee Robbins

(Address not supplied)

East Halton Parish Council

Contact

Margaret Hoggard
Mayflower Cottage
6 West Street
Barnetby
North Lincolnshire
DN38 6JP

Work phone: 01652 688530

Email: easthaltonparishcouncil@outlook.com

Clerk

Margaret Hoggard

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Stephen Neil Gorwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pyhllis O'Connell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wendy Mary Pankhurst

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elizabeth Jane Reeve

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa Ann Backhouse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Ann Hampson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Paul Hampson

(Address not supplied)

Eastoft Parish Council

Contact

Nichola Ingleton
Thorpe House
22 Field Road
Crowle
North Lincolnshire
DN17 4HP

Work phone: 01724 712553 (evening)

Email: clerk@eastoftparishcouncil.org.uk

Clerk

Nichola Ingleton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Raymond Burke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Wilfred Fillingham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Bramhill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sandra Patricia Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Peter Woodhouse

(Address not supplied)

Elsham Parish Council

Contact

Deb Hotson
39 Woodland Drive
Broughton
North Lincolnshire
DN20 0EQ

Work phone: 07842 201877

Email: clerk@elshamparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Deb Hotson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Sandra Van Oosterhout

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alexandra Larraine Guest

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Horner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Ousby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Wood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosina Hill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steve Moir

(Address not supplied)

Epworth Town Council

Contact

Clare Boyall
Cemetery Lodge
Burnham Road
Epworth
DN9 1BY

Work phone: 01427 872086

Email: clerk@epworthtowncouncil.com

Clerk

Clare Boyall

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Jonathan Robert Whittaker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephanie Christina Brumby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Caroline Finch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pauline Teresa Garner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michail Harm

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donald McIntyre Stewart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosanna Whittaker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Peter Woods

(Address not supplied)

Flixborough Parish Council

Contact

Holly Scott
21 Flixborough Road
Burton upon Stather
Scunthorpe
DN15 9HB

Work phone: 07724 611507

Email: flixboroughparishclerk@gmail.com

Clerk

Holly Scott

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Gillian Christina Shanahan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Close

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Horsley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maria Sheila McGee

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthea Ogg

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Annette Scoffin

(Address not supplied)

Garthorpe and Fockerby Parish Council

Contact

Nichola Ingleton
22 Field Road
Crowle
Scunthorpe
DN17 4HP

Work phone: 01724 712553

Email: clerk@garthorpeandfockerbypc.org.uk

Clerk

Nichola Ingleton

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

John Martin Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Bradwell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Johnston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Martinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Preston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barry Reed

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Woolhouse

(Address not supplied)

Goxhill Parish Council

Contact

Vicky Haines
Parish Rooms
Howe Lane
Goxhill
North Lincolnshire
DN19 7HS

Work phone: 07834 418338

Email: goxhillparishcouncil@gmail.com

Clerk

Vicky Haines

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roy Atkin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joanne Lesley Cleghorn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Freda Dunkley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sam England

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Raymond Gathercole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Valerie Gorbutt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gerard Patrick Kirwan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Lawtey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Charles Leaning

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Theresa Diane Simons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marion Jane Stancer

(Address not supplied)

Gunness Parish Council

Contact

Claire Humble
8 Hazel Croft
Immingham
DN40 2HG

Work phone: 07909693568

Email: gunnessparishcouncil12@gmail.com

Clerk

Claire Humble

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Councillor Tony Gosling

Email: cllr.tonygosling@northlincs.gov.uk

84 Hilton Avenue
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire

DN15 8BD

Phone: 01724 855725

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Armitage

Email: cllr.suearmitage@northlincs.gov.uk

42 Neap House Road
Gunness
North Lincolnshire

DN15 8TT

Phone: 01724 783431

Committee Member

Patricia Ann Devine

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert James Etchell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Ann Guilfoyle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pamela Mary McIlvaney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Oldfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Peter Shaw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Eric Gray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sheila Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leslie John Thomas Walker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Dominic West

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter George West

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Whiteley

(Address not supplied)

Haxey Parish Council

Contact

Deb Hotson
The Foreman Carter Centre
Westwoodside Playing Field
Westwoodside
North Lincolnshire
DN9 2DX

Work phone: 07842 201877

Email: haxeypc@live.co.uk

Clerk

Deb Hotson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

David William Knowles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark David Bond

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pauline Lesley Booth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Anthony Carlile

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Condliff

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Raymond Fiddler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor James Foreman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Keith Harris OBE

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Holgate

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Mark Layton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Lindley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Orton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Parkin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John William Smedley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leslie Ian Thorpe

(Address not supplied)

Hibaldstow Parish Council

Contact

Deb Hotson
39 Woodland Drive
Broughton
North Lincolnshire
DN20 0EQ

Work phone: 07842 201877

Email: clerk@hibaldstowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Deb Hotson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Brian Brooks

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kenneth Allaby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Borrill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Ian Charlton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Done

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew James Elletson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Maycock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Stothard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Talliss

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Robert Whitaker

(Address not supplied)

Horkstow Parish Meeting

Contact

Brian Brooks
Mill Place
Mill Road
Hibaldstow
Brigg
DN20 9NL

Work phone: 07932 330552

Email: horkstowclerk@btinternet.com

Clerk

Brian Brooks

(Address not supplied)

Keadby with Althorpe Parish Council

Contact

Bob Haynes
18 Woodgarr Avenue
Keadby
North Lincolnshire
DN17 3BZ

Work phone: 01724 782229/07500 702506

Email: Keadbywithalthorpeparishcouncil@yahoo.com

Clerk

Robert Haynes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Neil Bond

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Micah Jon Broadbent

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Stephen Buckley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Annette Mary Carroll

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kathleen Ellwood

Committee Member

Geraldine Haynes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sharon Jarman

Committee Member

Peter Charles Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Leslie Pearson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kathryn Louise Russell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Sharp

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynette Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elvira Victoria Timmins

(Address not supplied)

Kirmington and Croxton Parish Council

Contact

Claire Humble
8 Hazel Croft
Immingham
DN40 2HG

Work phone: 07909 693568

Email: enquiries@kirmington-croxton-parishcouncil.org.uk

Clerk

Claire Humble

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Terry Marsden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anne Hannigan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Byron Turner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon John Vickers

Committee Member

Trevor Walton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Wells

21 Kings Road
Bartnetby-le-Wold
North Lincolnshire

DN38 6HF

Phone: 01652 688775

Mobile: 07717 587599

Committee Member

Robert William Wheeler

(Address not supplied)

Kirton in Lindsey Town Council

Contact

Neil Taylor-Matson
The Town Council Office
Town Hall
High Street
Kirton in Lindsey
DN21 4LZ

Work phone: 01652 648978/07518 284173 (off

Email: enquiries@kirtoninlindseytowncouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Neil Taylor-Matson

Chairman

Patricia Frankish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Billy Boyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kathleen Cooper

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hazel Fox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Stephen Garritt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Karen Gunn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joy Kofoed

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jack Michael Startin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Lawrence

(Address not supplied)

Luddington and Haldenby Parish Council

Contact

Nichola Ingleton
Thorpe House
22 Field Road
Crowle
DN17 4HP

Work phone: 01724 712553 (evening)

Email: clerk@luddingtonandhaldenbypc.org

Clerk

Nichola Ingleton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Osmond Carver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Victoria Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa Simm

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Elizabeth Winter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Paul Thorpe

(Address not supplied)

Manton Parish Meeting

Contact

Ambrose Fowler
Cleatham Villa
Scotter
Gainsborough
DN21 3HY

Work phone: 07976 879024

Email: office@fowlerfarms.co.uk

Clerk

Ambrose Fowler

(Address not supplied)

Melton Ross Parish Council

Contact

Angie Talbot
2 Westholme
Melton Ross
Barnetby
North Lincolnshire
DN38 6DS

Work phone: 07885277382

Email: mrnbpc@gmail.com

Clerk

Angie Talbot

Email: mrnbpc@gmail.com

2 Westholme
Melton Ross
Barnetby
North Lincolnshire
DN38 6DS

Phone: 07885277382

Chairman

Robin Philip Welch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Heather Maw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Henry Sacker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Levick Wood

(Address not supplied)

Messingham Parish Council

Contact

Tracey Black
Black Bank Farm
Black Bank
Susworth
Scunthorpe
DN17 3AX

Work phone: 07397 571469

Email: clerk@messinghamparishcouncil.co.uk

Clerk

Tracey Black

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Councillor Neil Poole

Email: Cllr.NeilPoole@northlincs.gov.uk

2 Well Street
Messingham
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN17 3RT

Phone: 01724 764016

Mobile: 07717 587504

Committee Member

Julia Briggs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Edward Elsome

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor John England

Email: Cllr.JohnEngland@northlincs.gov.uk

11 Westfield Drive
Messingham
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN17 3PD

Phone: 01724 763004

Mobile: 07587418769

Committee Member

Jill Fenwick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Foster

Email: Cllr.TrevorFoster@northlincs.gov.uk

29 Park Street
Messingham
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN17 3RU

Phone: 01724 762119

Committee Member

Edward Antoune Holmes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Hunt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James McKellar Main

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penelope Skelton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Simon Wright

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Oatridge

Committee Member

Christopher Scott

(Address not supplied)

New Holland Parish Council

Contact

Deb Hotson
39 Woodland Drive
Broughton
North Lincolnshire
DN20 0EQ

Work phone: 07842 201877

Email: clerk@newhollandparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Deb Hotson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Nicholas Woodhead

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Booker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Olwen Booker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nichola Carol Graves

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Louise Hudson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Kelynack

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Leonard William Rank

(Address not supplied)

North Killingholme Parish Council

Contact

Andy Hopkins
Civic Centre
Pelham Road
Immingham
DN40 1QF

Work phone: 01469 727213

Email: clerknorthkillingholme@hotmail.com

Clerk

Andy Hopkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hannah Hepworth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elizabeth Broddley

(Address not supplied)

Owston Ferry Parish Council

Contact

Claire Boyall
14 Hawthorne Avenue
Dunsville
Doncaster
DN7 4DW

Work phone: 07876194049(mobile) daytime on

Email: owstonferrypc@yahoo.co.uk

Clerk

Clare Boyall

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Christopher Trevor Bland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Glyn Brumby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Catherine Edward

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Christopher Green

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Felicity MacKenzie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ann Parkin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gary Jonathan Stevens

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Temperton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Charles Walker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Edward Watts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Thomas Woodcock

(Address not supplied)

Redbourne Parish Council

Contact

Holly Hanson
Appledore
26 Main Street
Horkstow
Barton upon Humber
DN18 6BG

Work phone: 07393 213030

Email: clerk@redbourneparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Holly Hanson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Lynn Wainwright

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Judy Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pauline Hawley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Hotham

Committee Member

Gonzalo Salvatierra

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penny Stevenson

(Address not supplied)

Roxby cum Risby Parish Council

Contact

Jo Curtis
15 Ings Lane
Hibaldstow
Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 9PF

Work phone: 01652 656946

Email: clerk@roxby-cum-risbyparishcouncil.org.uk

Clerk

Jo Curtis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Joseph Earp

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pamela Denise Farmery

Committee Member

Richard Andrew Lockwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stefan Andrew Smaza

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Edward Verran

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles Webster

(Address not supplied)

Saxby All Saints Parish Council

Contact

Louise Ward
9 New Road
Worlaby
Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 0PE

Work phone: 01652 618664

Email: clerk@saxbyallsaints-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Louise Ward

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Andrew John Simpson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Francis Charles Barton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pauline Sandra Leitch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles Szabo

(Address not supplied)

Scawby Parish Council

Contact

Karen Pickering
Hillgarth Farm
Station Road
Ulceby
North Lincolnshire
DN39 6TT

Work phone: 01469 588192 or 07989442981

Email: adair1@btinternet.com

Clerk

Karen Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nanette Askew

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Barker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jean Eileen Chamberlain

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Hughes Frost

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Gibson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger William Holmes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Michael Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shelia Susan Kemp

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Madeline Mary Keyworth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Raymond Trevor Matthews

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracie Marie Powell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Anthony Russell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gladys Siddall

(Address not supplied)

South Ferriby Parish Council

Contact

Holly Hanson
Appledore
26 Main Street
Horkstow
Barton upon Humber
DN18 6BG

Work phone: 07393213030

Email: clerk@southferribyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Holly Hanson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Roy Alfred Holloway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dewi Bennett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Noreen Mary Cecil-Purvis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Fisher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Jane Haddon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Francis Mouncey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sharron Elizabeth Sibson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrea Wilford

(Address not supplied)

South Killingholme Parish Council

Contact

Jayne Gale
Community Centre
Moat Lane
South Killingholme
North Lincolnshire
DN40 3EU

Work phone: 01469 540691/07833425097

Email: clerk@southkillingholmeparishcouncil.co.uk

Clerk

Jayne Gale

(Address not supplied)

Home: (Address not supplied)

Chairman

Kenneth William Hesketh

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dianne Ruby Evans

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Fred Coxon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joan Hesketh

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pauline Ellen Hull

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Amelia Oldfield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maureen Price

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dorothy Robinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith White

(Address not supplied)

Thornton Curtis Parish Council

Contact

Margaret Hoggard
Mayflower Cottage
6 West Street
Barnetby
North Lincolnshire
DN38 6JP

Work phone: 01652 688530

Email: thorntonclerk@outlook.com

Clerk

Margaret Hoggard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roy Stanley Brixton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carole Couch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles Edward Roger Davey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Edwin Elliott Evans

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julian Hargreaves

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shirley Leach

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Arthur Whelpton

(Address not supplied)

Ulceby Parish Council

Contact

Karen Pickering
Hillgarth Farm
Station Road
Ulceby
North Lincolnshire
DN39 6TT

Work phone: 01469 588192 or 07989442981

Email: adair1@btinternet.com

Clerk

Karen Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Andrew Berney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin David Birtle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Joanne Burdin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Darcy Caygill-Ogden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shirley Pauline Patricia Hulatt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barrie Reginald Jeffery

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dawn Macefield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Ogden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew David Reeve

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cheryl Lesley Rowland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Elizabeth Smith

(Address not supplied)

West Butterwick Parish Council

Contact

Claire Boyall
14 Hawthorn Avenue
Dunsville
Doncaster
DN17 4DW

Work phone: 07876194049(mobile) daytime

Email: clerk@westbutterwickpc.org.uk

Clerk

Clare Boyall

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Jacqueline Shadlock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sam Baines

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Broome

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sandra Drakes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Andrew Fowler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Florence Julia Harris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Charles Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jean Marshall

(Address not supplied)

West Halton and Coleby Parish Council

Contact

Emma Bainbridge
West Halton Village Hall
Coleby Road
West Halton
Scunthorpe
DN15 9AP

Work phone: 07712564301

Email: bainbridgeemma7@gmail.com

Clerk

Emma Bainbridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frances Altoft

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Geoffrey Batley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Lee Hodson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Williams

(Address not supplied)

Whitton Parish Meeting

Contact

Gillian Davies
2 Humberside
Whitton
Scunthorpe
DN15 9LQ

Work phone: 01724 735188

Email: clerk.whittonparish@gmail.com

Clerk

Gillian Davies

(Address not supplied)

Winteringham Parish Council

Contact

Holly Scott
21 Flixborough Road
Burton upon Stather
Scunthorpe
DN15 9HB

Work phone: 01724 721372 (day only)

Email: parishclerk@winteringham-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Holly Scott

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Malcolm Alan Blackburn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Susan Fagan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian William Dowson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lesley Carol Fowler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lindsay Joanne Hutchinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gaynor Lynn Snell

(Address not supplied)

Winterton Town Council

Contact

Kerry McGrath
The Ark
52 West Street
Winterton
Scunthorpe
DN15 9QF

Work phone: 01724 488085/07935 922704

Email: clerk@wintertoncouncil.co.uk

Clerk

Kerry McGrath

Daisy Cottage
1 Park Street
Winterton
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9UB

Chairman

Donald Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Bazley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marilynne Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Kimberley-Scott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Norma King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Elaine Marper

Email: Cllr.ElaineMarper@northlincs.gov.uk

32 High Street
Burton upon Stather
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9DE

Mobile: 07776492330

Committee Member

Councillor Ralph Ogg

Email: Cllr.RalphOgg@northlincs.gov.uk

East Dale Farm
Coleby
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN15 9AL

Mobile: 07800 915584

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Rowson

Email: Cllr.HelenRowson@northlincs.gov.uk

Sandy Cottage
Walcot Hall Farm
Walcot
Near Scunthorpe
DN15 9JT

Phone: 01724 720701

Mobile: 07768 636568

Wooton Parish Council

Contact

Karen Pickering
Hillgarth Farm
Station Road
Ulceby
North Lincolnshire
DN39 6TT

Work phone: 01469 588192

Email: adair1@btinternet.com

Clerk

Karen Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Campbell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Roy Firth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Anne Hare

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Martin Horton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Atkinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Simmonds

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Styche

(Address not supplied)

Worlaby Parish Council

Contact

Deb Hotson
39 Woodland Drive
Broughton
Brigg
North Lincolnshire
DN20 0EQ

Work phone: 07842 201877

Email: clerk@worlabyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Deb Hotson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Sharon Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Bowles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Thomas William Cave

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Daniel Empson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Empson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Speakman

(Address not supplied)

Wrawby Parish Council

Contact

Graham D Foster
York House
Tunnell Road
Wrawby
North Lincolnshire
DN20 8SF

Work phone: 01652 651250/07885 715472

Email: gfoster3@sky.com

Clerk

Graham D Foster

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Ian Russell Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Lynn Bosanquet

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Dibdin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Hebblewhite

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Reddish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Trevor Richardson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kay Francis Rothery

(Address not supplied)

Wroot Parish Council

Contact

David Telford
15 Woodford Road
Barnby Dun
Doncaster
DN3 1BN

Work phone: 01302 883496

Email: davemtelford@yahoo.co.uk

Clerk

David M Telford

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Phillip Noel Bayes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Diana Jane Aconley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Edward Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Edward Compton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Gee

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard John Hopkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Angela White

(Address not supplied)