Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Naseer Ahmed550020
Councillor Mashook Ali990010
Councillor Margaret Armiger970000
Councillor Susan Armitage750000
Axholme North Ward - one seat vacant pending future by-election000000
Councillor Max Bell10100020
Councillor John Briggs430000
Brumby Ward - one seat vacant pending future by-election000000
Councillor Peter Clark1290000
Councillor Andrea Davison16132020
Councillor John Davison15120000
Councillor Tony Ellerby760000
Councillor Len Foster760050
Councillor Trevor Foster10100010
Councillor David Stephen Garritt440000
Councillor Tony Gosling870030
Councillor Mick Grant990000
Councillor Richard Hannigan13120030
Councillor Judy Kennedy870000
Councillor Janet Lee12102000
Councillor Janet Longcake770010
Councillor Elaine Marper760010
Councillor Judith Marie Matthews550040
Councillor Tim Mitchell13100000
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan1190000
Councillor Ralph Ogg11100020
Councillor Christine Ann Patterson12100010
Councillor Neil Poole1130020
Councillor Helen Rayner1050040
Councillor Julie Reed14130010
Councillor David Robinson510000
Councillor David Rose880010
Councillor Carol Ross19160000
Councillor Helen Rowson1292010
Councillor Carl Sherwood12100000
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood990000
Councillor Darryl Southern1080020
Councillor Steve Swift1090010
Councillor Keith Vickers19180000
Councillor Paul Vickers1280000
Councillor Josh Walshe440000
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE13130030
Councillor David Wells20160012
Councillor Helen Yates970040
Councillor Lorraine Yeadon10100030