Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Town and Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Members
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adults & Health Cabinet Member
Appeals Committee
Appointment and Employment Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Children and Education Scrutiny Panel
Children and Families Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Children, Families and Culture Cabinet Member
Commercial Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Council
Deputy Leader
Deputy Leader - Adults and Health Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Deputy Leader - Adults, Health, Families and Communities Cabinet Member
Education Admission Appeals Panel
Environment and Strategic Planning Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Environment and Strategy Cabinet Member
Environment and Wellbeing and Prosperity Cabinet Members
Environment and Wellbeing Cabinet Member
Finance and Governance Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Finance, Governance and Veterans Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Governance and Standards Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Governance Scrutiny Panel
Governance Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Greater Lincolnshire Joint Strategic Oversight Committee
Health and Care Integrated Commissioning Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health Scrutiny Panel
Health Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Health Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Highways and Flooding Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Humber & Lincolnshire Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Committee on Shared Services 2018/2019
Leader of the Council
Leader of the Council (Place Shaping & Connectivity) and Environment & Strategic Planning Cabinet Me
Leader Portfolio – Place Shaping and Connectivity 2022/23
Licensing (Activities) Sub-Committee
Licensing (Miscellaneous) Sub-Committee
Local Access Forum
North Lincolnshire Standing Advisory Council
People Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Place Scrutiny Panel
Places Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Planning Committee
Resident Engagement & Governance Cabinet Member
Resident Engagement & Rural Partnerships Cabinet Member 2022/23
Safer Communities Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford and Scunthorpe ("Urban") Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural and Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford & Scunthorpe
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural Cabinet Member
School Transport Appeals
Schools Forum
Standards Committee
Standards Committee (Assessment Panel)
Standards Committee (Hearing Panel)
Appeals Committee, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Wells
1
Councillor Neil Poole
1
Councillor Stuart Wilson
1
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carl Sherwood
3
Councillor David Robinson
1
Councillor Darryl Southern
3
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan
2
Councillor David Wells
3
Councillor David Rose
2
Councillor Andrea Davison
3
Councillor Helen Rayner
3
Councillor Helen Rowson
3
Councillor John Briggs
2
Councillor Elaine Marper
2
Councillor John Davison
3
Councillor John England
2
Councillor Josh Walshe
3
Councillor Jonathan Evison
2
Councillor Julie Reed
3
Councillor Keith Vickers
2
Councillor Len Foster
3
Councillor Lorraine Yeadon
3
Councillor Margaret Armiger
2
Councillor Mashook Ali
3
Councillor Mark Kirk
2
Councillor Mick Grant
3
Councillor Neil Poole
3
Councillor Peter Clark
3
Councillor Paul Vickers
3
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood
2
Councillor Ralph Ogg
3
Councillor Richard Hannigan
2
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
3
Councillor Sandra Bainbridge
2
Councillor Ron Allcock
1
Councillor Steve Swift
3
Councillor Susan Armitage
2
Councillor Tim Mitchell
3
Councillor Stuart Wilson
2
Councillor Tony Ellerby
3
Councillor Tony Gosling
3
Councillor Trevor Foster
3
Councillor Joanne Saunby
3
Councillor Janet Longcake
3
Councillor Janet Lee
3
Councillor Carol Ross
3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carl Sherwood
3
Councillor David Robinson
2
Councillor Darryl Southern
6
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan
1
Councillor David Wells
6
Councillor David Rose
2
Councillor John Briggs
1
Councillor Elaine Marper
2
Councillor John Davison
6
Councillor Josh Walshe
1
Councillor Keith Vickers
1
Councillor Mick Grant
6
Councillor Neil Poole
4
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood
6
Councillor Ralph Ogg
1
Councillor Richard Hannigan
4
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
2
Councillor Sandra Bainbridge
6
Councillor Tim Mitchell
3
Councillor Janet Longcake
1
Councillor Carol Ross
3