Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Town and Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Members
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adults & Health Cabinet Member
Appeals Committee
Appointment and Employment Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Children and Education Scrutiny Panel
Children and Families Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Children's Scrutiny Panel
Children, Families and Communities Cabinet Member
Children, Families and Culture Cabinet Member
Commercial Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Connectivity Cabinet Member
Constitution
Council
Deputy Leader
Deputy Leader - Adults and Health Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Deputy Leader - Adults, Health, Families and Communities Cabinet Member
Education Admission Appeals Panel
Environment and Strategic Planning Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Environment and Strategy Cabinet Member
Environment and Wellbeing and Prosperity Cabinet Members
Environment and Wellbeing Cabinet Member
Environmental Operations Cabinet Member
Finance and Governance Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Finance, Governance and Veterans Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Governance and Standards Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Governance Scrutiny Panel
Governance Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Greater Lincolnshire Joint Strategic Oversight Committee
Health and Care Integrated Commissioning Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health Scrutiny Panel
Health Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Health Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Health, Integration and Performance Scrutiny Panel
Highways and Flooding Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Humber & Lincolnshire Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Humberside Police and Crime Panel
Investment, Outcomes and Governance Cabinet Member
Joint Committee on Shared Services 2018/2019
Leader of the Council
Leader of the Council (Place Shaping & Connectivity) and Environment & Strategic Planning Cabinet Me
Leader Portfolio - Place Shaping, Steel and Heavy Industry
Leader Portfolio – Place Shaping and Connectivity 2022/23
Licensing (Activities) Sub-Committee
Licensing (Miscellaneous) Sub-Committee
Local Access Forum
North Lincolnshire Standing Advisory Council
People Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Place Scrutiny Panel
Places Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Planning Committee
Resident Engagement & Governance Cabinet Member
Resident Engagement & Rural Partnerships Cabinet Member 2022/23
Safer Communities Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford and Scunthorpe ("Urban") Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural and Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford & Scunthorpe
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural Cabinet Member
School Transport Appeals
Schools Forum
Standards Committee
Standards Committee (Assessment Panel)
Standards Committee (Hearing Panel)
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Max Bell
4
Councillor Judith Marie Matthews
4
Councillor Judy Kennedy
3
Councillor Naseer Ahmed
4
Councillor Helen Yates
4
Councillor Carl Sherwood
3
Councillor David Robinson
0
Councillor Darryl Southern
2
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan
2
Councillor David Wells
3
Councillor David Rose
4
Councillor Andrea Davison
4
Councillor Helen Rayner
1
Councillor Helen Rowson
3
Councillor John Briggs
3
Councillor Elaine Marper
4
Councillor John Davison
3
Councillor Josh Walshe
4
Councillor Julie Reed
3
Councillor Keith Vickers
4
Councillor Len Foster
4
Councillor Lorraine Yeadon
4
Councillor Margaret Armiger
4
Councillor Mashook Ali
4
Councillor Mick Grant
4
Councillor Neil Poole
2
Councillor Peter Clark
4
Councillor Paul Vickers
3
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood
4
Councillor Ralph Ogg
3
Councillor Richard Hannigan
4
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
4
Councillor Steve Swift
3
Councillor Susan Armitage
3
Councillor Tim Mitchell
4
Councillor Tony Ellerby
3
Councillor Tony Gosling
4
Councillor Trevor Foster
4
Councillor Janet Longcake
4
Councillor Janet Lee
4
Councillor Carol Ross
3
Councillor David Stephen Garritt
4
Councillor Christine Ann Patterson
4