Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Town and Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Members
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adults & Health Cabinet Member
Appeals Committee
Appointment and Employment Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Children and Education Scrutiny Panel
Children and Families Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Children, Families and Culture Cabinet Member
Commercial Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Constitution
Council
Deputy Leader
Deputy Leader - Adults and Health Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Deputy Leader - Adults, Health, Families and Communities Cabinet Member
Education Admission Appeals Panel
Environment and Strategic Planning Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Environment and Strategy Cabinet Member
Environment and Wellbeing and Prosperity Cabinet Members
Environment and Wellbeing Cabinet Member
Finance and Governance Cabinet Member - 2021-2022
Finance, Governance and Veterans Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Governance and Standards Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Governance Scrutiny Panel
Governance Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Greater Lincolnshire Joint Strategic Oversight Committee
Health and Care Integrated Commissioning Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health Scrutiny Panel
Health Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Health Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Highways and Flooding Cabinet Member - 2022-2023
Humber & Lincolnshire Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Humberside Police and Crime Panel
Joint Committee on Shared Services 2018/2019
Joint Governance and Places Scrutiny Panel
Leader of the Council
Leader of the Council (Place Shaping & Connectivity) and Environment & Strategic Planning Cabinet Me
Leader Portfolio – Place Shaping and Connectivity 2022/23
Licensing (Activities) Sub-Committee
Licensing (Miscellaneous) Sub-Committee
Local Access Forum
North Lincolnshire Standing Advisory Council
People Scrutiny Panel 2018/19
Place Scrutiny Panel
Places Scrutiny Panel 2019/20
Planning Committee
Resident Engagement & Governance Cabinet Member
Resident Engagement & Rural Partnerships Cabinet Member 2022/23
Safer Communities Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford and Scunthorpe ("Urban") Cabinet Member
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural and Safer, Stronger Communities - Ashby, Bottesford & Scunthorpe
Safer, Stronger Communities - Rural Cabinet Member
School Transport Appeals
Schools Forum
Standards Committee
Standards Committee (Assessment Panel)
Standards Committee (Hearing Panel)
Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carl Sherwood
2
Councillor Darryl Southern
1
Councillor David Rose
3
Councillor Andrea Davison
2
Councillor John Briggs
1
Councillor Elaine Marper
3
Councillor John Davison
3
Councillor Julie Reed
3
Councillor Len Foster
2
Councillor Lorraine Yeadon
3
Councillor Mashook Ali
2
Councillor Neil Poole
3
Councillor Ralph Ogg
2
Councillor Richard Hannigan
3
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
3
Councillor Steve Swift
2
Councillor Tony Gosling
2
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carl Sherwood
2
Councillor David Robinson
2
Councillor Darryl Southern
1
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan
2
Councillor David Wells
1
Councillor David Rose
2
Councillor Andrea Davison
1
Councillor Helen Rayner
2
Councillor Helen Rowson
2
Councillor John Briggs
2
Councillor Elaine Marper
2
Councillor John Davison
2
Councillor John England
2
Councillor Josh Walshe
2
Councillor Jonathan Evison
1
Councillor Julie Reed
1
Councillor Keith Vickers
2
Councillor Len Foster
2
Councillor Lorraine Yeadon
2
Councillor Margaret Armiger
1
Councillor Mashook Ali
2
Councillor Mark Kirk
2
Councillor Mick Grant
2
Councillor Neil Poole
2
Councillor Peter Clark
2
Councillor Paul Vickers
2
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood
2
Councillor Ralph Ogg
2
Councillor Richard Hannigan
1
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
2
Councillor Sandra Bainbridge
2
Councillor Ron Allcock
0
Councillor Steve Swift
2
Councillor Susan Armitage
1
Councillor Tim Mitchell
2
Councillor Stuart Wilson
1
Councillor Tony Ellerby
2
Councillor Tony Gosling
2
Councillor Trevor Foster
2
Councillor Joanne Saunby
2
Councillor Janet Longcake
2
Councillor Janet Lee
2
Councillor Carol Ross
2
Humberside Police and Crime Panel, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Davison
3
Councillor Ralph Ogg
1
Councillor Richard Hannigan
2
North Lincolnshire Standing Advisory Council, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Helen Rayner
0
Councillor John Davison
1
Councillor Richard Hannigan
0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carl Sherwood
1
Councillor David Robinson
5
Councillor Darryl Southern
6
Councillor Christine O'Sullivan
1
Councillor David Wells
6
Councillor David Rose
3
Councillor John Briggs
2
Councillor Elaine Marper
2
Councillor John Davison
6
Councillor Josh Walshe
1
Councillor Julie Reed
1
Councillor Keith Vickers
1
Councillor Len Foster
1
Councillor Mick Grant
6
Councillor Neil Poole
4
Councillor Nigel John Sherwood
6
Councillor Ralph Ogg
1
Councillor Richard Hannigan
4
Councillor Robert Waltham MBE
1
Councillor Sandra Bainbridge
5
Councillor Ron Allcock
1
Councillor Tim Mitchell
2
Councillor Tony Gosling
1
Councillor Trevor Foster
1
Councillor Janet Longcake
2
Councillor Janet Lee
1
Councillor Carol Ross
6